PROGRAM

– PROVISIONAL –

SATURDAY 06 LUGLIO 2019 – A.S.D. POLISPORTIVA TRIVENETO TRIESTE

Organize at the athletics stadium Pino Grezar in Trieste, THE TWELFTH TRIVENETO MEETING, an international athletics event open, in accordance with Article 9 of the Fidal regulation on the organization of events, to all Italian and foreign athletes of the absolute categories and youth members of any Italian and/or foreign society.

The event is organized by A.S.D.Polisportiva Triveneto Trieste, under the patronage of FIDAL and the judges competition group and timekeepers, with the collaboration of other A.S.D. affiliated to FIDAL including A.S.D. Sportiamo Ts, the A.S.D. Promorun Ts, the A.S.D. Master Trieste and the New Athletics from Friuli Udine, with the contribution of the Autonomous Region F.V.G, the co-organization and the contribution of the Municipality of Trieste as owner of the plant and the support of several private Bodies including the Sports Promotion Agency U.I.S.P. prov committee of Trieste … … ..                                                                                                    

For race races, fully automatic timing is provided with the Finish Lynx system equipped with an anemometer.

Entries are accepted online at www.fidal.it by 8.00 pm on Thursday 4 July, while for foreign athletes with enrollment, registrations are also accepted via email at
info@polisportriveneto.it by midnight Friday 05 July. The company reserves the right to invite elite athletes to the event.

For athletes belonging to the youth categories (from beginners to the boys category), field registrations will be admitted by 17.00 on the day of the race.

It is necessary for all to confirm the pre-registrations on the competition field at least 1 hour before the competition otherwise the registrations will not be considered valid.

All the finals of the speed races and the finals of all the competitions are played with eight competitors.                                                                                                      

All athletes compete with the tools of the absolute categories and for all that is not established, refer to the regulations of Fidal and the regulations in force.

The organizing company and Fidal disclaim any responsibility for what may happen before, during or after the event.

RACES TIMES

16.30 – JURIES and COMPETITORS MEETING
17.00 – M.60 UNDER 14 GIRLS
17.15 – M.60 UNDER 14 BOYS
17.30 – M.80 UNDER 16 GIRLS
17.45 – M.80 UNDER 16 BOYS
18.00 – LONG JUMP WOMEN
18.00 – M.100 WOMEN
18.15 – M.100 MEN
18.30 – M.1500 MEN INTERREGIONAL SERIES
18.40 – M.1500 MEN
18.40 – JAVELINE MEN
18.45 – LONG JUMP MEN

18.50 – M.800 WOMEN
19.00 – M.110 HS MEN
19.15 – M.100 HS WOMEN
19.30 – FINAL M.100 WOMEN
19.45 – FINAL M.100 MEN
20.00 – M.400 MEN
20.10 – M.400 WOMEN

20.25 – M.50 UNDER 10 GIRLS
20.35 – M.50 UNDER 10 BOYS
20.45 – M.50 UNDER 12 GIRLS
20.55 – M.50 UNDER 12 BOYS

ABSOLUTE COMPETITIONS

M.100 MEN
M.100 WOMEN
M.110 HS MEN minimum indicative 14 “90
M.100 HS WOMEN minimum indicative 14 “70
M.400 WOMEN indicative minimum 58 “00
M.400 MEN by invitation
LONG JUMP MEN indicative minimum m.6,90
LONG JUMP WOMEN no minimum
M.800 WOMEN
M.1500 MEN
JAVELIN MEN GR.800 – Prizegiving in memory of Jack Benvenuti

YOUTH RACES

M.50 UNDER 10 BOYS and GIRLS (2010/11/12/13)
M.50 UNDER 12 BOYS and GIRLS (2008/2009)
M.60 UNDER 14 BOYS and GIRLS (2006/2007)
M.80 UNDER 16 BOYS and GIRLS (2004/2005)